Menu
Staff List
Main Office        
Denise Boyle (Principal)
Faith Cox (Assistant Principal)
Sara Bell  
Jennifer Lilly        

Pre-K        
Kay Bond (PK-4)
Eden Caldwell (PK-4)
Katie Newman (PK-3) 
April Dowdy  (aide)
Melissa Craighead (aide)
Cynthia Sisson (aide)
Leslie Lawson (early lit. aide)
Sorena Davis (PK-3 nurse)
      

Kindergarten        
Theresa Pauli             
Rebecca Henderson
Rebecca Ryan
Stephanie Galliher

First Grade  
Tiffany Abbott
Sharon Adams
Lori Linkous
 
Second Grade        
Kellee Moll
Stephanie Park
Kathleen Sciarine  
Kristin Stowe
           
Third Grade        
Ruma Bhadury
Melissa Broome  
Jessica Kuhn
April Olinger

Fourth Grade        
Jessie Ambrosio
Brittany Boss
David Choquette
Shauna Passic          

Fifth Grade        
Barbara Fallon
Renita Johnson
Sue Perry
Sharon Zagursky                      

Art               
Margaret Vishneski

Music    
Denise Burtick
      

P.E.
Kelley Sutphin

School Counselors
Elaine Webb
Lindsey Boyer

Special Education
Kimberly Gers
Kaleena DeJesus
Terry Vernon
Emma Sarbin
Lydia Bussey
Stephanie Jackson (Speech)
Connie Richie (Hearing)
Dixie Reynolds (Vision)
Jamie McGlothlin (Psychologist)  
Laurie Cumby (OT)    
Lilly Wescott (PT)     

Gifted Education
Amy Guerin
   
EL
Kristin Bandy
 
           

Library
Charity Graham

STEM
Code Sizemore

Intervention Specialist
Anne Guthrie

Instructional Specialist      
Teresa Epperly        

NRVCS Counselor 
 
Maria O'Hara 

Therapists
Shameka Bolden
Stephanie Hanks
Jessica Rivera

Reading
Colleen Gentry        
Jennifer Brotherton  
Katie Sarver  
Tracy Rawles
Katherine Stewart
Brandy Hutchison
            
Support Staff
Caitlin Raines (ITRT)
Patty Cosmato (family support) 
Olivia Donald (music therapy)   

Nurse     
Rosemary Brown

Custodians
David Pierce, Lead
Jeffry Mitchell
David Shepherd
Chrys Hakenson
Jessee Gallagher
   
Cafeteria Staff       
Dawn Schutz
Julie Honaker    
Kathy Ford (aide)
Michelle McGuiness (aide)
Joyce Woods (aide)
    
Special Education Aides  
Joyce Reece
Deanna Renick
Casey Smith
Meggan Hall
Jessica Wright
Josh Burgess
Maggie Starkey
Amy Nichols
Stacy Janney
 
Bus Drivers  
Lynn Fijalkowski
Janice Franklin   
Liz Greenway   
Angela Whitaker   
Mike McMurray 
Denyse Turner 
Kitty Felty   
Tammy Scott 
Jamie Snavely 
Phyllis Testerman
Christy Bryant (aide)
Kathy Kersey (aide)